LaFeO_3修饰的TiO_2纳米管阵列的制备及光电性能

The Preparation and Photoelectrochemical Performance of LaFeO_3-TiO_2 Nanotube Arrays

lAfEO3是一种具可见光响应的钙钛矿材料,将其与TIO2复合有望增强TIO2的可见光吸收,可有效促进光生电荷的分离.本工作采用超声浸渍处理的方法,在TIO2纳米管阵列表面复合lAfEO3颗粒,制得lAfEO3修饰的TIO2纳米管阵列光催化剂,并对其进行了表征.实验结果表明,lAfEO3有效增强了TIO2纳米管阵列在可见光区的光吸收,lAfEO3修饰的TIO2纳米管阵列光电极的光电流是TIO2纳米管阵列的7倍.这种催化剂的成功制备为可见光下降解有机污染物和光催化分解水制氢提供了一个新的途径.

LaFeO3is a kind of perovskite-type material with visible light response.Coupling TiO2 with LaFeO3 is favorable to enhance the visible light absorption of TiO2 and efficiently promote the separation of photogenerated charges.In this work,LaFeO3 particles were deposited on the TiO2 nanotube arrays through ultrasonic-assisted impregnating method and LaFeO3-modified TiO2 nanotube arrays were obtained and characterized.Experimental results showed that LaFeO3 significantly enhanced the visible light absorption of TiO2 nanotube arrays,and the photo current of LaFeO3-modified TiO2 nanotube arrays was up to 7times as much as that of pure TiO2 nanotube arrays.The successful preparation of this catalyst offers a new route to photocatalytic degradation of organic pollutant and photocatalytic hydrogen production by splitting water under visible light irradiation.

TiO2纳米管阵列; LaFeO3; 超声处理; 光电性能; TiO2 nanotube arrays