C_nAl---(n=1~11)结构的量子化学从头计算

Ab initio Calculation of Linear C_nAl--- (n=1~11)

在rHf/rOHf6-311g*水平上,优化了直链构型CnAl-(n=1~11)的几何参数,计算了体系的能量以及它们失去C,C2,C3,Al,CA1,C2Al等六种解离方式的解离能,并与CnP-的计算结果加以对比.计算结果证实了我们以往的实验观察,即CnAl的结构稳定性具有奇偶交替的变化规律,其中n为偶数的族离子相对比较稳定.还根据对计算结果的分析,探讨了CnAl-的其它结构特性.

Carbon cluster anions with an aluminum atom, CnAl-, were produced From laserablation in the previous experiment.In this paper, theoretical studies of them have been carriedout employing ah initio calculation at the RHF/6-311* level (ROHF For open shell species).Basedon the optimized bond lengths, electronic conFiguration, total energy and Fragmentation ellergyof sir dissociation channels have beed calculated and compared with the results of CnP-.Thecalculated results are in good agreeinent with tile experimental observation that C.Al- with evenn is more stable than those with odd n.According to the calculations C-Al bond of CnAl- witheven n and C- C bond of those with odd n are tile weakest bonds of the species.

原子簇; C_nAl--; 从头计算; 解离能; 稳定性; Cluster; Ab; Dissociation energy; Stability