钛种植体表面构筑多级微/纳米活性结构的研究

The Study of Constructing Micro/Nano-bioactive Structure on Titanium Implant Surface

经喷砂的钛基体在H2SO4和HCl混合溶液中进行酸蚀,随后在Hf溶液中恒电压下进行阳极氧化,构筑具有多级微/纳米复合结构膜层,并对不同表面处理样品进行体外实验,观察其生物活性.利用扫描电子显微镜(SEM)、能谱色散仪(EdS)及X射线衍射仪(Xrd)表征其表面形貌、化学组成及晶型.结果表明,采用喷砂酸蚀,钛表面形成10~20μM喷砂凹陷及5~8μM酸蚀坑构成两级微米级结构,阳极氧化构造出10nM左右的纳米级第3级结构.体外实验显示,多级微/纳米复合结构样品相对于对照组具有更好的生物活性.通过表面多级结构的构筑及热处理,钛种植体的亲水性和生物活性均有较大幅度的提高.

Multi-level micro/nano-structure on titanium surface was constructed by Al2O3 sandblasting and acid etching in H2SO4 and HCl solution,and then anodizing in HF solution at a constant potential.The biological activities of different treated titanium samples were observed in vitro experiments.Scanning electron microscopy(SEM),energy disperse spectroscopy(EDS)and X-ray diffraction(XRD)were employed to characterize the morphology,composition,and crystalline phase of the different treated titanium samples.The results showed a multi-level micro/nano-composite structure consisting of hollows of 10-20μm diameter by sandblast,pits of 5-8μm diameter by acid etching,and nanotexture of 10 nm diameter by anodizing.The results of vitro experiments showed that the multi-level micro/nano-composite structure had a higher biological activity than the control group.After modification and heating treatment of the surface,the sample with the multi-level micro/nano-composite structure showed excellent hydrophilic property and increased biological activity.

喷砂; 酸蚀; 阳极氧化; 微/纳米结构; 钛种植体; 生物活性; sandblast; acid-etch; anodicoxidation; micro/nano-structure