两岸网络公共领域中的身份认同及其交往逻辑的功能考量

Identity and Practices in the Cross-Strait Internet Public Sphere

两岸网络公共领域是两岸公共生活的线上拓展。讨论数字网络在两岸身份认同中的作用,对新媒体时代两岸交往经验有着重要的借鉴意义。通过对代表性网站的实际情况分析,可以发现,两岸网络公共领域发挥着如下功能:一是缓解两岸信息互动机制中的传播变形与认知误差;二是重构两岸共同体之组合方式;三是提升两岸理性对话与自主互动的能力。尽管网络公共领域为两岸关系建构了新的交往逻辑,但在新技术所提供的乐观前景背后,实则还存在着多重交往困局。

The cross-Strait internet sphere is an online area expanding from cross-Strait public life.It is important to discuss the role of internet in promoting cross-Strait identity.Through analyzing representative sites,the following functions of the cross-Strait internet sphere can be found: First,to ease information distortion and cognitive errors between cross-Strait interaction; Second,to reconstruct the united way of cross-Strait community; Third,to improve rational conversation and free interaction between the two sides across Taiwan Strait.Although the cyberspace construct a new communication logic for cross-Strait relationship,there are still multiple dilemmas behind the optimistic prospect provided by the new technology.

海峡两岸; 网络公共领域; 身份认同; 交往; Cross-Strait; Internet Public Sphere; Identity; Communication Logic