基于侧柏叶水提液还原法的纳米金颗粒粒径的调控

Size Controls of Gold Nanoparticles Based on Bioreduction with Cacumen platycladi Water Extract

以侧柏叶(CACuMEn PlATyClAdI)水提液还原氯金酸(HAuCl4)制备了纳米金颗粒,应用紫外-可见吸收光谱、透射电镜、X射线粉末衍射等手段对所得纳米金颗粒进行了表征,通过简单地改变侧柏叶水提液加入量对纳米金颗粒的粒径进行调控研究.结果发现:在90℃下,固定HAuCl4的浓度(0.5MMOl/l),随着侧柏叶水提液加入量(0.5~20Ml)的增加,所得纳米金颗粒的平均粒径(84.9~15.6nM)明显减小,且粒径分布逐渐变窄,形貌也更加均一,说明通过改变侧柏叶水提液用量,可有效地调控纳米金颗粒的粒径.通过测定侧柏叶水提液还原HAuCl4前后总糖、还原糖、蛋白质、黄酮等主要成分的浓度和抗氧化能力,证明了侧柏叶水提液中对HAuCl4溶液起还原作用的主要活性成分是还原糖类和黄酮类物质,对纳米金颗粒起保护作用的主要成分是主要糖类、黄酮类、蛋白质等.

Gold nanoparticles were prepared by reduction of HAuCl4 with Cacumen platycladi water extract and characterized by techniques such as UV-visible absorption spectroscopy,transmission electron microscopy,X-ray powder diffraction,etc.Sizes of the gold nanoparticles were tuned simply by the added amount of the water extract.In a given concentration of HAuCl4(0.5mmol/L)at n90℃,the particle size(84.9 to 15.6nm)of the obtained gold nanoparticles significantly reduced and the distribution of particle size became significantly narrower with the increase of the amount(0.5 to 20mL)of C.platycladi water extract.By adjusting the ratio of C.platycladi water extract and HAuCl4 in the reaction,the particle size and size distribution of the obtained gold nanoparticles could be effectively controlled.And the concentrations of the main ingredients including total sugars,reducing sugars,proteins,and flavonoids,as well as total antioxidant capability of C.platycladi water extract,were measured before and after reduction.It was found that reducing sugars and flavonoids in the water extract played important roles as reducing agents while the main ingredients(sugars,flavonoids,proteins,etc)protected the gold nanoparticles from agglomeration.

纳米金颗粒; 粒径调控; 侧柏叶; 植物还原法; Cacumen platycladi; bioreduction