黑皂膜中染料分子的共振Raman光谱及其分子取向

Polarized Raman Study on Molecular Orientation of Azo Dyes in Black Soap Films

本文研究了bSf中染料by和MO分子的取向问题,建立了三点式数据采集方法,测得各种入射角θ下bSf中by和MO分子的—n=n—对称伸缩振动谱带的rAMAn偏振比r_1和r_2.分别用单轴唯一角取向模型和取向分布模型,讨论偏振比r_1和r_2与入射角θ的关系.单轴唯一角取向模型处理上述偏振数据的结果表明,by以较大的倾角(约80°)斜躺在bSf的膜壁上;凝胶相的bSf中,MO取向角约为70°,随温度升高,bSf转变为液晶相对,MO的取向角减小到65°.用取向分布模型处理,得到染料分子的取向分布图象,by和MO在bSf中均以90°取向几率为最大,但其它各方向亦有一定的取向几率,bSf的相变导致MO分子的取向分布图象由较为集中型转变为更加弥散型.

In order to study the molecular orientation of brilliant yellow (BY) and methyl orange (MO) in black soap Films with resonance Raman spectra, three-point datum collection method (collecting polarized Raman scattering intensity data at three point, i.e., two datum line points and one peak point) was set up to measure the polarized ratios of the -N = N- stretching vibration band at various incident angles.The theoretical relations were discussed between the two ratios and the incident angle For uniaxial orientation model and orientation distribution model respectively.By Fitting the experimental data of the polarized ratios with the uniaxial orientation model, it was discovered that BY is laid down the interFace of black soap Films (tilt angle about 80 ooooooooo) and the tilt angle of MO decreases From 70 ooooooooooo to 65 oooooooooo when the black soap Film takes the gel-to-liquid crystal phase transition.Further more, From the Fitting results with the orientation distribution model, the orientation distribution graphs of the long axis of the azo dyes were given, BY and MO are mainly laid down the Film plane, but there are some orientation probabilities in other directions, and the gel-to-liquid crystal phase transition results in a decrease in the orientational order of MO.

黑皂膜; 共振Raman; 分子取向