流动注射在线膜分离预富集在原子光谱中的应用

FI On-line Membrane Separation/Preconcentration and Its Application in Atomic Spectrometry

研究了IdAE(IMInOdIACETICACId/ETHylCElulOSE)膜的在线分离预富集环境水样品中痕量元素的流动注射分析系统。建立了将在线流动注射这一体系与火焰原子吸收、电感耦合等离子体原子发射光谱联用,通过计算机辅助采集数据点,实现天然水样品中痕量重金属元素Cd,CO,Cu,Pb,Mn,V,nI等的在线分离预富集的原子光谱分析方法。本方法的测定速率达到30次/H,浓集倍数达20倍。同时我们还考察了体系的检出限、相对标准偏差、加标回收率、膜的动态容量和动态富集性能、富集效率、使用寿命等,取得了令人满意的结果。实验结果表明,流动注射分析(fIA)在线分离预富集比起微型柱分离来说,有许多优点,如:分析速度快、自动化程度高、操作简便、不易堵塞、寿命长、重现性好、样品的消耗量少等。IdAEC膜分离预富集与fIA-ICP-AES联用的体系,是一种极为方便,高效而且普遍适用,易于推广的测定环境水样品中痕量重金属元素的手段。

The iminodiacetic acid/ethyl cellulose(IDAEC) membrane was applied to the FI on-line separation and preconcentration For the trace elements in environmental waters.The system was copied with both AAS and ICP-AES.The optimization of the system was perFormed.The preconcentration Factor of 20 could be reached.The asmple up-take rate is 30 per hour.The system developed in this work has the advantages of Fast analysis, automatic operation, less asmple consumption.

膜分离; 流动流射; 原子光谱; Flow injection; Membrane separation; Atomic spectrometry