双电离源(辉光放电/激光溅射电离)四极杆质谱仪的研制

Development of Dual-Source(Glow Discharge/Laser Ablation & Ionization) Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer

本研究将辉光电离源与激光溅射电离源巧妙地结合在同一台仪器中,使固体样品在离子源腔体中既能辉光电离,也能激光电离;并且使用同一质量分析器,两种离子源的结果可以相互比对,进而得到更为准确的分析结果。此仪器主要由真空系统、离子源、离子传输系统、四极杆质量分析器及检测与数据采集系统等组成。实验中分别用两种离子源测试了标准样品SrM1262b,并获得了半定量结果。结果表明,仪器具有定性能力强,分析速度快,检测灵敏度高等优点,对固体样品元素分析的检出限可达μg/g量级。实验表明,激光溅射电离质谱的性能优于辉光放电质谱。

A dual-source mass spectrometer was constructed by combining glow discharge device and laser ablation & ionization source with one mass analyzer,which can remarkably reduce the equipment cost.The solid samples can be directly analyzed by the glow discharge or laser ablation & ionization in one apparatus.This dual-source(glow discharge/laser ablation & ionization) quadrupole mass spectrometer consisted of vacuum system,ionization source,quadrupole mass analyzer,and data acquisition system.A standard SRM1262b was analyzed by two ionization mode separately and a semiquantitative result was acquired.The result shows that the direct measurements of solid by the spectrometer can be performed with rapid qualitative analysis,high sample throughput,and low limit of detection(LOD,μg/g level).LAI mode performed a better result than GD mode.

激光电离; 辉光放电; 四极杆质谱; 固体样品直接分析; Laser ablation and ionization; Glow discharge; Quadrupole mass spectrometry; Direct analysis of solids