工业微生物还原型辅酶Ⅱ的代谢调控研究进展

Progress of operation of NADPH metabolism in industrial strains

还原型辅酶Ⅱ(nAdPH)主要参与细胞合成代谢,是微生物代谢网络中含量最丰富的氧化还原辅酶之一。辅酶工程作为代谢工程的重要分支,通过改变微生物胞内辅酶再生途径,进而改变细胞内代谢产物构成。本文在归纳nAdPH产生途径和调控的基础上,分析和评述了工业微生物基于辅酶工程的nAdPH代谢调控研究进展,包括过量表达nAdPH代谢相关酶、敲除nAdPH代谢相关基因及引入特定代谢途径等策略,指出今后的研究重点在于深入理解nAdPH调控与中心碳代谢网络的相互作用,为利用代谢工程进行细胞工厂改造提供基础。

Nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide phosphate(NADPH),a hemoprotein reductase,or in older notation,triphosphopyridine nucleotide is one of the most abundant redox cofactors in the metabolic network.It is the main electron donor in anabolism and is mainly used in the biosynthesis of biomass precursors.As an important branch of metabolism engineering,cofactor engineering changes the NADPH regeneration pathways and rebuilds the components of metabolic products.In this paper,we introduce the pathways in which NADPH is generated and reviewed the strategies to operate NADPH,including overexpression of enzymes,deletion of genes associated with NADPH metabolism or introduction of heterogeneous NADPH metabolic pathways.More attention should be focused on deeper understanding of the interplay between the operation of NADPH and central carbon metabolic networks in the future.

还原型辅酶Ⅱ; 辅酶工程; 代谢调控; 工业微生物; NADPH