半互穿网络法制备有机/无机杂化阴离子交换膜

Preparation of Organic/Inorganic Hybrid Anion Exchange Membrane with Semi-interpenetrating Network

以1,2-双(三乙氧基硅基)乙烷杂化改性的聚乙烯醇(PVA)为聚合物基底,以溴化聚乙烯亚胺(bPEI)为阳离子聚电解质,采用半互穿网络法制备新型阴离子交换膜.对含水率、离子交换容量及膜的形态进行了考察,并测试了膜的电导率及甲醇渗透率以研究其在直接甲醇燃料电池中的应用.测试结果表明,bPEI质量分数在40%时,PVA与bPEI互容性较好,无明显相分离现象产生.bPEI质量分数为20%的阴离子交换膜具有较好的综合性能,其在30℃下的电导率和甲醇渗透率分别为1.32x10-2 S/CM和7.88x10-7 CM-2.S-1.

Novel anion exchange membrane was prepared via semi-interpenetrating network technique.Poly(vinyl alcohol) modified by 1,2-bis(triethoxysilyl) ethane was used as polymer matrix.Brominated polyethyleneimine was used as polyelectrolyte.XRD,water uptake,ion exchange capacity of the membranes were investigated.The ionic conductivity and methanol permeability of the membrane were measured to discuss the application in direct methanol fuel cells.The polymer showed a good miscibility when the content of BPEI was under 40%.A good comprehensive performance was achieved when BPEI content was 20%.The membrane exhibited an ionic conductivity and methanol permeability of 1.32×10-2 S/cm and 7.88×10-7 cm-2·s-1 at 30 ℃,respectively.

半互穿聚合物网络; 阴离子交换膜; 有机/无机杂化; 直接甲醇燃料电池; S-IPN; organic/inorganic hybrid