液固流化床粗煤泥分选机理与应用研究

Study On the Sepatation Mechanism And Application of Liquid-Solid Fluidized Bed Coarse Slime Separator

粗煤泥分选问题成为影响精煤产率提高的主要瓶颈。液固流化床分选机的分选原理能够吻合粗煤泥本身的粒度范围窄、需要低密度分选的特点,是一种结构简单、分选效果较好的新技术.本文分析了我国粗煤泥分选的现状及存在的问题,指出TbS干扰床分选机处理粗煤泥的优势。阐述了颗粒特性、流体性质等对分选效果的影响,提出了在试验过程中加大对上升水流流速、分布器结构等因素研究的必要性。

The separation of coarse slime has become the key point affecting the clean coal yield.The separation theory of Liquid-Solid Fluidized Bed coarse slime separator can match the characteristics of narrow granularity bound,low density separation of coarse slime.It is a new technology with excellent separation results and with simple configuration.The paper analyzed the present status and existing problems of the coarse slime separtation in China and pointed out the advantages of the teetered bed separation in the tream of the coarse slime.The paper stated the particle features fluid properties and others affected to the separation results.The paper pointed out the necessity to enhanced the research on the up-ward water flow velocity,distributor structure and other factors in the test procedure.

液固流化床分选机; 粗煤泥; 分选机理; liquid-solid fluidized bed separator; Coarse slime