葡萄柚精油中抗癌成分橙油素的分离及鉴定

Separation and identification of auraptene from grapefruit peel oil

橙油素是广泛存在于柑橘类果实中的天然抗癌活性成分。选用SP70大孔吸附树脂分离纯化葡萄柚精油中的橙油素,该树脂对于橙油素的吸附容量和解吸率分别达到14.53 Mg/g和83.32%,并成功地从树脂床层的洗脱液中结晶分离出橙油素晶体。对所得晶体分别采用差示扫描量热仪(dSC)、紫外吸收光谱(uV)、红外吸收光谱(Ir)、电喷雾质谱(ESI-MS)进行定性分析,分析结果与橙油素标准品相符合。进一步采用高效液相色谱(HPlC)对所得晶体进行定量分析,结果表明所得晶体中橙油素的质量分数可达85%。

Auraptene exists widely in the peels and juice sacs of citrus species and is reported to be an effective inhibitor of chemical carcinogenesis in some rodent models.The separation and purification of auraptene from the grapefruit peel oil was performed by SP70 macroporous resin adsorption.The amount adsorbed and the recovery of auraptene were 14.53 mg/g and 83.32% respectively.Auraptene was crystallized out from the concentrated eluate of macroporous resin bed successfully.Differential scanning calorimetric(DSC),ultraviolet spectrum(UV),infrared spectroscopy(IR) and electrospray ionization mass spectroscopy(ESI-MS) were all used to analyze the obtained crystals qualitatively.The analytical results are in accordance with that of auraptene standard.Furthermore,high performance liquid chromatography(HPLC) was utilized to quantify auraptene of the crystals obtained.The mass fraction of auraptene in the obtained crystals can reach 85%.

葡萄柚精油; 橙油素; 大孔树脂吸附; 结晶; auraptene; crystallization