锂离子电池负极CaSnO_3制备及性能

Preparation and Characterization of CaSnO_3 Anode Material for Lithium Ion Batteries

应用水热法合成前驱物CASn(OH)6,经高温煅烧而得CASnO3.Xrd、SEM、dSC-TgA表征其物相、表面形貌和相变过程,调节溶剂水和乙醇比例,可有效地控制前驱物的形态,从立方块到内凹立方块乃至枝状结构变化,高温煅烧前驱体可得到CASnO3样品.CASnO3电极比容量为334.4 MAH/g,呈现出优良的循环寿命.

In this study the precursor CaSn(OH)6 was prepared via a hydrothermal process,and its composition,surface feature and phase-transition were characterized by XRD,SEM and DSC-TGA.The shapes of CaSn(OH)6 crystals were effectively controlled by adjusting the volume ratio of H2O and CH3CH2OH solvents.Perovskite CaSnO3 could be obtained by calcination of CaSn(OH)6 at 800 ℃.The reversible capacity of 334.4 mAh/g with good cycling stability could be achieved with the CaSnO3 electrode.

CaSnO3; 煅烧; 锂离子电池; calcination; Li-ion battery