基于生长时间光谱法的大肠菌群单管定量检测技术研究

Establishment of Single Tube Quantitative Detection Technology for Coliforms Assay Based on Time of Growth Spectrophotometer Method

通过研究大肠菌群初始接种浓度与达到0.2吸光度所需时间的关系,建立基于生长时间光谱法的大肠菌群单管定量检测技术。通过与多管发酵法比较发现单管定量检测技术的相对标准偏差小于传统的多管发酵法,而且反应所需的时间短,当初始菌浓为101.3Cfu/Ml时反应时间仅需9H,可以作为大肠菌群快速检测的方法,具有良好的应用前景。

By studying the initial inoculation concentration of coliforms and the time required to reach 0.2 absorbance,and establishment of single tube quantitative detection technology for coliforms assay based on time of growthspectrophotometer method.By comparison with the multi-tube fermentation method of quantitative detection of single-tube technology that the relative standard deviation less than the conventional multi-tube fermentation method,and the reaction time is short,when the initial bacterial concentration was 101.3cfu/mL,the reaction time was only 9h,can serve as a method of rapid detection of coliforms,has a good prospect.

大肠菌群; ONPG; 生长时间光谱法; 单管定量检测; coliforms; single-tube quantitative detection