电致化学发光研究的新材料和新方法

Novel Materials and Approaches for Electrochemiluminescence Studies

由于方法的使用范围广、光学系统简单和操作容易,电致化学发光(ECl)得到人们的广泛重视。随着对ECl研究的深入,ECl研究所涉及的领域和层面已有很大的扩展,特别是近十年来,ECl研究发展更为迅猛。除ECl理论研究外,为了适应分析检测的应用的需求,ECl在新材料、新实验技术和方法方面出现了许多的研究报道。本文综述最近几年来ECl研究在新材料应用和新实验技术的开发方面的一些进展,包括纳微米材料和量子点材料在ECl方面的研究,同时对固态ECl和基于三原色(rgb)机理的可视化ECl研究进展,进行了一些讨论。最后,综述展望纳米和量子点材料修饰电极ECl的研究和应用的前景。

Electrochemiluminescence(ECL) approaches have been received great attention due to their versatility,simplified optical setup,and good temporal and spatial control.With the extension of ECL study,ECL has been applied in a lot of fields,and got great development in recent ten years.Besides their theory studies,to meet the ECL analytical applications,there have been many reports on new materials and approaches for ECL study.In this review,we focus on the ECL applications of new materials and techniques and summary the recent development of ECL,including nano-micro and quantum dot materials for ECL studies.In addition,solid-state ECL and visible ECL approaches based on red-green-blue(RGB) tri-color system are also discussed.Finally,the prospect of ECL studies and applications using nano or quantum dot modified electrodes is presented.

电致化学发光; 新材料; 新方法; electrochemiluminescence