聚邻苯二胺膜电极的性能及其对苯醌还原动力学的影响

Propertis of Poly(o-phenhlenediamine)-Film Coated Electrode and Its EFFect on Kinetics of Benzoquinone Reduction

利用循环伏安法和原位红外反射光谱法研究了PH=7.0的磷酸盐缓冲溶液中聚邻苯二胺(PPd)膜电极的电化学行为。在比0.0V(SCE)负的电位区,PPd呈现氧化还原活性,氧化还原过程伴有H_2PO ̄-_4离子的嵌入和脱出,证明聚合物带有正电荷。苯醌在该膜电极上的还原反应发生在PPI)的电化学活性电位区内。旋转圆盘电极实验表明,苯配可渗入膜内并与聚合物交换电子。根据PPd为导电聚合物的模型分析了膜电极上苯配还原的动力学并讨论了对其影响的因素。

The electrochemical behaviour of poly-o-phenylenediamine (PPD)Film coated electrode in pH 7.0 phosphate buFFer solution was studied by voltammetry and in-situ IR reFlectance spectroscopy.The results showed that PPD exhibits redox activity at the potentials more negative than 0.0V (SCE), and the redox process is accompanied by doping and undoping of H_2PO ̄-_4 ions, showing that the polymer is positively charged.The reduction of benzoquinone at the PPD electrode occurs in the electroactive potential range of PPD.RDE experiments indicated that benzoquinone is able to penetrate into the polymer matrix and exchange electron with the polymer.According to the model of PPD as a conducting polymer,the kinetics of benzoquinone reduction was analyzed and the inFluencing Factors were discussed.

导电聚合物电极; 聚邻苯二胺; 苯醌还原; 原位红外反射光谱法; 旋转圆盘电极技术; Conducting polymer electrode; Poly-o-phenylenediamine; Benzoquinone reduction; In-situ IR reFlectance spectroscopy; RDE technique.