论东南亚地区的经济分化、政治认同与民族关系

东南亚地区的民族关系异常复杂,在这一领域的研究过程中,经济分化及政治性的公民归属问题成为必须考量的两个重要相关问题。就前者而言,在全球性条件下,以文化性差异为基础的民族矛盾正在超越经济分化而致的阶级矛盾,成为当地社会冲突的突出表现形式。相应的族群分层以及“中心边缘“式分层格局导致东南亚的民族关系更加复杂;而后一问题,即政治性的归属与文化性的认同之间的关系,亦成为影响东南亚的民族关系的重要因素,多元文化主义为统一政治认同与文化认同提供了可能性。研究全球性进程中当地的经济分化、政治认同,成为全面研究东南亚民族关系的重要条件。

The complicated ethnic situation in Southeast Asia,as well as the post-war rapid social change,made the ethnic relations in Southeast Asia exceptionally complex.In the study of this field,the economic division and civil identity must be considered as two important related issues.As the former one concerned,ethnic conflict is surpassing economic division to become the more prominent local conflicts in the global era.The corresponding pattern of ethnic stratification,as well as the diversity of ethnic interests led to a more complex situation.The latter issue,that is,the study of the political identity and cultural identity,is another pivot point to be considered in investigating the local ethnic relationship.The culture pluralism offers the chance to combine the political identity and culture identity.Through combining the study of economy division and political identity,the research of ethnic relations in Southeast Asia can be more comprehensive.

民族关系; 经济分化; 公民归属; Ethnic relations; Economic division; Civil identity