聚乙烯醇/聚乙烯吡咯烷酮共混膜的制备和性能

Poly (Vinyl Alcohol)/Polyvinylpyrrolidone Blending Membranes:Preparation,Characterization and Dehydration of Ethyl Acetate/Ethanol/Water Azeotrope by Pervaporation

制备了聚乙烯醇(PVA)、PVA/聚乙烯吡咯烷酮(PVP)与戊二醛交联的PVA/PVP膜用于渗透蒸发对乙酸乙酯/乙醇/水三元共沸体系脱水。采用傅立叶变换红外光谱(fT-Ir),X射线散射(Xrd)和扫描电镜(SEM)等对膜的物理化学结构及形貌进行了表征。考察了PVP含量、交联度对共混膜结构和亲水性的影响。考察了PVP含量、交联度和温度对PVA均质膜的分离性能和溶胀行为的影响。结果表明,交联的PVA/PVP共混膜对乙酸乙酯/乙醇/水有着优异的分离性能。

Homogeneous membranes were prepared by blending poly (vinyl alcohol) (PVA) with polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP) and then cross-linked with glutaraldehyde (GA).The dehydration of ethyl acetate/ethanol/water azeotrope by pervaporation was proposed with the aims of low energy consumption and high separation factor.The membranes were characterized by Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (FT-IR),wide-angle X-ray diffraction (XRD) and scanning electron microscopy (SEM).The effects of the PVP content and cross-linking agent volume on the structure of PVA membranes were studied.The effects of the PVP content,cross-linking agent volume and temperature on pervaporation performance and the swelling of PVA membranes were studied.The results show that the cross-linked PVA/PVP blending membranes have high hydrophilicity and high separation performance for ethyl acetate/ethanol/water mixtures.

渗透蒸发; 乙酸乙酯; 交联; 共混; pervaporation; cross-linking; blending