非放射性碘标记-电感耦合等离子体质谱用于免疫分析研究

Nonradioactive Iodine-Labeled Antibodies-Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometry for Immunoassay

研究了非放射性碘标记-电感耦合等离子体质谱免疫分析体系,该体系以兔抗大肠杆菌作为模型抗原,羊抗兔Igg蛋白为抗体,建立了一种新的免疫分析方法。实验中采用溴代琥珀酰胺(nbS)为氧化剂,实现非放射性127I标记羊抗兔Igg蛋白,探索了标记的最佳条件,标记率为63.12%;标记物在SEPHAdEX g50柱上分离纯化后,研究了I-羊抗兔蛋白的稳定性,结果表明,标记物在4℃放置96 H后几乎没有碘脱落,并保持一定的活性。实验中采用聚苯乙烯96孔板作为固相载体进行免疫反应,以电感耦合等离子体质谱为检测手段,方法的检出限为0.12 Mg.l-1,rSd(n=9)为3%;该体系也可适用于其他活性蛋白、核酸等的标记和分析。

In the present study,the system of nonradioactive iodine-labeled-antibodies linking inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry for immunoassay was reported.The goat-anti-Escherichia coli and goat anti rabbit were considered as simulant antigen and antibody respectively in order to establish a new method of immunoassay by inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry which has the advantage of high sensitivity,low detection limit and preferable linearity range.During the experiment,the N-bromosuccinimide,a mild oxidant,was used to oxidize the non-radioactive iodine(127I) that labeled the protein.The method of nonradioactive iodine labeled protein was established and the best labeling condition was explored.The compound of I was purified by Sephadex G50 column chromatography,then the stability and activity were examined.The results showed that the labeling program was simple,reaction time was within two minutes,the labeling yield achieved 63.12% and none of I shed from the compound after 96 hours.The simulant antigen and antibody reacted on polystyrene microtiter plate and the I was detected by ICP-MS,the detection limit of the method was 0.12 mg·L-1,relative standard deviation(n=9) was less than 3% and the linearly dependent coefficient was 0.998 7.This system can also be used in analysis of other protein,nucleic acid and so on.

非放射性碘; 免疫分析; 电感耦合等离子体质谱; Non-radioactive iodine; Immunoassay; ICP-MS