当代东南亚民族关系模式探析

A Study on Models of Ethnic Relationship in Contemporary Southeast Asia

东南亚地区复杂的民族构成造就了当地民族关系的多样性,以“共存—分离“模式可研究各民族相处的基本方式。东南亚地区历史上形成的文化共同性决定了各民族共存的基础,而民族文化天然具有的排斥性以及不同层次的民族群体在认同上的错位,则为分离性民族关系提供了可能性。此外还有不少处于中间状态的民族关系。而全球性条件下文化要素的凸显,更加强了东南亚文化整体性与碎片化既对立又统一的趋势。

The complex ethnic composition of Southeast Asia has created local diversity of ethnic relationship.However,"co-existence-separation" model can be used to study various ethnic relationship,in which cultural analysis is essential.The common history of this region has formed the cultural commonality and determined the basis of the coexistence of various ethnic groups.But the exclusive aspect of culture and ideological deviation of national identity of different ethnic groups have provided the possibility of separatism,in addition middle state of ethnic relations also exists.Under the conditions of globalization,the cultural elements highlight and strengthen the integrity and fragmentation of local culture in Southeast Asia,so that the local "co-existence-separation" model is more visible and impeccable.

东南亚; 民族关系; “共存—分离”模式; Southeast Asia; "co-existence-separation" model