羟基磷灰石/碳纳米管复合生物材料的制备与表征

Preparation and Characterization of the HA/MWCNTs Composites

为了赋予碳纳米管(CnTS)表面良好的生物性能,拓展CnTS在硬组织生物材料及组织工程支架材料中的应用,采用化学共沉淀和水热后处理法宏量制备了羟基磷灰石(HA)/多壁碳纳米管(MWCnTS)复合材料,通过调节制备过程中浓硝酸纯化的MWCnTS加入量,考察不同MWCnTS含量的HA/MWCnTS复合材料的结合形式.扫描电子显微镜(SEM)和透射电镜(TEM)表征结果表明,当ω(MWCnTS)=15%时,MWCnTS表面均匀地包覆了一层由纳米HA晶粒紧密相连的膜层,在此情况下MWCnTS与纳米HA形成最佳结合状态.体外细胞培养实验表明,制备的HA/MWCnTS复合材料具有良好的生物相容性.

In order to get a good biological performance for carbon nanotubes,in this work,multi-walled carbon nano-tubes(MWCNTs) were purified by the nitric acid,and purified MWCNTs were treated by a chemical coprecipitation of hydroxyapatite(HA) under the hydrothermal reaction.By changing the content of MWCNTs,a series of HA/MWCNTs composites with various percentages of MWCNTs were successfully prepared.The results characterized by SEM,TEM and spectroscopic measurements revealed that the MWCNTs could be well coated with a dense nano-hydroxyapatite coating when the content of MWCNTs was about 15%(by mass).In this case,the optimal combination between HA and MWCNTs can be achieved.In vitro cell culture demonstrates that the prepared HA/MWCNTs nano-composites with 15%(by mass) MWCNTs exhibit a good biocompatibility.

多壁碳纳米管; 羟基磷灰石; 水热合成; 生物相容性; multi-walled carbon nanotubes; hydroxyapatite; biocompatibility