麦秆皮层硅化物的XPS研究(Ⅰ)

Study on the Silicides in Cuticle of Wheat Straw Stem by Means of XPS(Ⅰ)

进行麦秆皮层硅化物的XPS测定及分峰拟合分析。结果表明,麦秆不同部位皮层中的硅化物都是由有机硅化物和无机硅化物组成的。有机硅化物主要有线状P-METHylSIl、树脂P-PHEnylSIl、PH3SIOSIPH3、PH4SI、ET3SICl、ET2SICl2等。无机硅化物的种类更复杂,主要有硅灰石、云母、钠长石、硅线石、高岭土、分子筛A型及X型物质以及5种结晶形式的SIO2等。不同部位硅化物的组成、含量不同,将影响其在制浆等处理过程中的稳定性。

The silicides in the cuticle of wheat straw stem were studied by means of XPS-peak-differenating analysis.The results showed that silicides in every part of the wheat straw stem are composed of two sorts of silicides,i.e.organic silicides and inorganic silicides.The main components of the organic silicides are P-MethylSil(linear),P-PhenylSil(resin),Ph3SiOSiPh3,Me3SiOSiMe3,Ph3SiSiPh3,Et3SiCl,Et2SiCl2 etc.The inorganic organic silicides are very complex,and the major sorts are Wollastonii,Mica,albite,Kaolinite,sillimanite,materials of Mol.Sieve A and X,SiO2(Vycor),SiO2(alpha cristobal),SiO2(guartz),H Zeoton etc.The components of silicides in different part's cuticle are different.

麦秆皮层; 硅化物; XPS; 分峰拟合; 有机硅化物; 无机硅化物; silicides; peak-differenating-imitatios