苯丙素甙化合物的抗肿瘤活性

Antitumour eFFects of phenylpropanoid glycosides

采用抗癌药筛选新方法-MTT法,研究了6种从中草药马先蒿(PEdICulArIS)中分离提取的苯丙素甙化合物(PHEnylPrOPAnOIdglyCOSIdES,PPg)对3种不同组织癌细胞生长的抑制活性。结果表明:6种PPg的抗肿瘤活性强度与其化学结构密切相关;它们的抑癌活性强度顺序为:ISOVErbASCOSIdE,VErbASCOSIdE,ECHInACOSIdE,PEdICulArIOSIdEA>CISTAnOSIdEd>PErMETHylVErbASCOSIdE;即分子中酚羟基越多,抗肿瘤活性愈强,当酚羟基完全被甲基化后,则对癌细胞生长无抑制作用。

Using the MTT colorimetric assay,we studied antitumour eFFects of 6 phenyl-propanoid glycosides(PPG) From Pedicularis on three diFFerent tumour cell lines, The antitumoureFFects of 6 PPG were related to their chemical structure,Their antitumour eFFects ranked asisoverbascoside, verbascoside,echinacoside, pedicularioside A >cistanoside D>permethyl verbas-coside.It was shown that the more number of phenolic hydroxyl groups,the stronger PPG’s anti-tumour eFFects.The phenolic hydroxyl groups were methoxylated,and PPG couldn’t inhibit thegrowth of tumour cells.

苯丙素成(PPG); MTT; 肝癌SMMC-7721; 肺腺癌L_(342); 胃腺癌MGc-803