海绵状纳米结构TiO_2膜的制备及其光催化活性

Fabrication of a Spongelike Nanostructured TiO_2 Film and Its Photocatalytic Activity

采用电化学阳极氧化法在钛表面构筑了海绵状纳米结构TIO2膜.应用扫描电子显微镜(SEM)和X射线衍射(Xrd)对膜层的形貌和晶型进行了分析和表征,考察了阳极氧化时间对膜层厚度的影响,并通过海绵状纳米结构TIO2膜对甲基橙的光催化降解研究了膜层厚度与光催化活性的关系.结果表明,海绵状纳米结构TIO2膜对甲基橙具有光催化降解作用,而且随着膜层厚度的增加,光催化降解速率显著增大,厚度为2.2μM的海绵状纳米结构TIO2膜对甲基橙的光催化降解速率是厚度为480nM的6.4倍.

A spongelike nanostructured titanium dioxide(TiO2) film was fabricated on a titanium substrate by electrochemical anodic oxidation.Scanning electron microscopy(SEM) and X-ray diffraction(XRD) experiments were performed to characterize the morphology and crystalline phase of the spongelike nanostructured TiO2 films.The effect of anodizing time on the thickness of the layers was examined.The relationship between the thickness of the spongelike nanostructured TiO2 film and its photocatalytic activity was investigated by the degradation of methyl orange solution.Results showed that the spongelike nanostructured TiO2 film had a high photocatalytic activity.The photocatalytic degradation rate of a methyl orange solution increased with the film thickness.The photocatalytic degradation rate by the spongelike nanostructured TiO2 film with a thickness of 2.2 μm was 6.4 times as large as that by the spongelike nanostructured TiO2 film with a thickness of 480 nm.

阳极氧化; 光催化活性; 海绵状纳米结构TiO_2膜; Anodic oxidation; Photocatalytic activity; Spongelike nanostructured TiO_2 film