高校分析测试中心管理和运行初探

Initial Study on Management and Operation Mode of Analysis and Test Center in Universities

国家科技发展的要求,“985“、“211“工程的投入,使各高校分析测试中心面临新的机遇与挑战;新形势下如何应对,使其在学科建设、科学研究、人才培养及高新技术开发等方面发挥重要作用,寻找能够适合测试中心可持续发展的管理和运行模式,是亟待解决的问题。文中结合厦门大学分析测试中心的实际运行经验,在分析测试中心的管理和运行模式以及如何为教学、科研发展和学科建设发挥更大的作用等方面进行探讨。

With the development of science and technology,especially with the input of the "985 project" and the "211 project" to universities in China,most of the analysis and test centers in Chinese universities are facing new challenges and opportunities as well.In order to play a sustainable role in subject construction,scientific research,personnel training and high technology,analysis and test centers need to solve the problems of management and operation.Based on the practical experiences of the management and running analysis and test center in Xiamen university in the past years,this paper explores the following respects:how to set up a new management and operation mode on analysis and test center,how to promote its effectiveness to subject construction,scientific research and so on.

分析测试中心; 高等院校; 管理模式; 探讨; university; mode