钢铁基体上柠檬酸盐碱性无氰镀铜

Non-cyanide copper plating on steel substrate in alkaline citrate bath

以柠檬酸盐为配位剂,结合胺化合物为辅助配位剂,研究了钢铁基体上无氰镀铜工艺。探索了搅拌方式、温度、PH、铜离子质量浓度和添加剂质量浓度对镀层质量的影响以及该工艺抗fE2+、fE3+、zn2+、Sn4+等杂质的能力。试验结果表明,电流效率在90%左右,并随电流密度、温度和PH的提高而增大;镀液深镀能力达100%。通过极化曲线,解释了配位剂和添加剂的作用。

The process of alkaline non-cyanide copper electroplating on steel substrate was studied using citrate as complexing agent and amine compound as assistant complexing agent.The effects of agitation mode, temperature, pH, copper ions concentration and additive content on deposit quality were discussed.The ability of bath to resist impurities such as Fe2+, Fe3+, Zn2+ and Sn4+ was revealed.The test results showed that the current efficiency is about 90% and is increased with increasing current density, temperature and pH.The throwing power of the bath is 100%.The action mechanisms of the complexing agents and additive were explained based on polarization curves.

钢铁基体; 碱性无氰镀铜; 柠檬酸盐; 电流效率; 深镀能力; 极化曲线; citrate