负载型铜基催化剂的制备及其在仲丁醇脱氢和糠醛加氢耦合反应中的应用

Preparation of Supported Copper Based Catalysts and Its Application in Coupling Process of 2-Butanol Dehydrogenation and Furfural Hydrogenation

采用不同方法制备了一系列的负载型铜基催化剂并将其用于仲丁醇脱氢和糠醛加氢的耦合反应.重点研究了助催化剂和硅源对催化剂活性的影响,发现以自制的SIO2壳为载体的CMS-CE催化剂活性最好,在最佳条件下,糠醛转化率和糠醇选择性都可达100%,而仲丁醇转化率为52.9%,甲乙酮选择性为100%.通过TPr和Xrd对催化剂进行了表征,发现Cu0是催化剂的活性中心.

A series of supported copper based catalysts for the coupling process of 2-butanol dehydrogenation and furfural hydrogenation were prepared by different methods.The effect of promoters and silicon sources on the catalysts' activities were emphatically investigated.The results showed that the CMS-Ce catalyst supported on the self-prepared hollow silica had the best activity.The conversion of furfural and the selectivity to furfuryl alcohol both reached 100%,while the conversion of 2-butanol reached 52.9% and the selectivity to methyl ethyl ketone was 100% under the optimized reaction conditions.Cu0 was believed to be the active site of the catalysts based on XRD and TPR characterization.

耦合反应; 仲丁醇; 糠醛; 铜基催化剂; 2-butanol; furfural