单叶新月蕨稀土富集能力与结合多肽结构研究

Hyperaccumulation Ability of Pronephrium Simplex to Rare Earth Elements and Corresponding REE Binding Peptides

以单叶新月蕨(PrOnEPHrIuM SIMPlEX,金星蕨科新月蕨属)为研究对象,研究其在自然条件下对稀土元素的超富集能力。其叶片主动富集的稀土含量高达1249.37μg.g-1,是母土的51.8倍、土壤中生物可利用态的650.7倍,且稀土元素分异现象与母土一致。在100μg.Ml-1nd3+胁迫下,单叶新月蕨生长状况良好,且体内nd含量提高,同时结合多肽的表达增加,证明单叶新月蕨具超富集稀土元素的特性;nd结合多肽经酸处理脱掉nd后,HPlC/ESI-IT-MS的结果显示632 dA的肽段是nd在结合多肽中所处的区域。利用细胞分级、HPlC分离纯化、氨基酸组成分析以及分子量和酶解肽段的MAldI-TOf-MS及ESI-IT-MS测定富集过程中起着重要作用的稀土结合多肽,结果显示,稀土结合多肽的分子量为(5.07±0.02)kdA,其中含有-E-T-M-E-,-P-n-l-l-g-E-,-f-V-I-y-E-和-f-V-I-A-的肽段。

Pronephrium simplex(P.simplex) was investigated for its hyperaccumulation ability to REEs in the natural environment.The content of REEs in the lamina was up to 1249.37 μg·g-1,which was respectively 51.8 and 650.7 times higher than those in its host soil and bioavailable fractions of the soil.Cultivation results showed that P.simplex could live well under 100 μg·ml-1 Nd stress.Both the contents of Nd and the peptide in the lamina increased along with the increase of Nd3+ concentration in the culture solution while the Ce content decreased compared with that in the natural growing P.simplex,indicating the hyperaccumulating characteristic of P.simplex toward REEs.After Nd disassociated from the Nd-binding peptide,the result of HPLC/ESI-IT-MS showed that a fragment of 632 Da was the Nd binding region in the peptide.Combined the results obtained via the experiments of cellular composition fractionation,HPLC separation and purification and amino acids analysis as well as MALDI-Tof-MS and ESI-IT-MS of the proteolytic peptide fragments,the molecular weight of the REE-binding peptide was(5.07±0.02) KDa,which contained four peptide fragments of-E-T-M-E-,-P-N-L-L-G-E-,-F-V-I-Y-E-and-F-V-I-A-.

单叶新月蕨; 超富集; 多肽; 稀土; hyperaccumulation; polypeptide