焙烧温度对催化剂Cu-Mn-Si/HZSM-5催化性能的影响

Effects of Calcination Temperature on Catalytic Performance of Cu-Mn-Si/HZSM-5 Catalysts

采用共沉淀法制备二氧化碳催化加氢合成二甲醚的催化剂Cu-Mn-SI/HzSM-5,考察了焙烧温度对其催化性能的关系。结果表明:焙烧温度过高、过低均不利于二氧化碳加氢。当焙烧温度为400℃时,在反应过程中有更多的Cu+存在,催化剂的活性最高。当焙烧温度超过400℃时,晶相CuO颗粒变大,催化剂的活性显著降低。在考察的范围内,最适宜的焙烧温度为400℃。

The effects of calcination temperature on the catalytic performance of Cu-Mn-Si/HZSM-5 catalysts prepared by co-precipitation method for the synthesis of dimethyl ether by hydrogenation of carbon dioxide were investigated.The results shows that moderate temperature will be the most beneficial to catalytic hydrogenation.When calcination temperature is 400℃ , more Cu+ exists in the reaction process.When calcination temperature is higher than 400 ℃, the particles of CuO become bigger, resulting in the decrease of catalytic activity.The moderate temperature is 400℃ in the researched temperature range.

Cu-Mn-Si/HZSM-5催化剂; 焙烧温度; 催化加氢; 二甲醚; Copper-manganese-silicon based catalyst; Calcination temperature; Catalytic hydrogenation; Dimethyl ether