直流电机转速分析与测速方法

Rotation rate analyses and measuring methods of DC motors

为提高直流电机的速度检测效率,实现规模化生产中电机速度指标的在线检测,对现有直流电机的速度检测方法进行了总结。通过对直流电机电枢电流的分析,得出电枢电流的时间响应由衰减的指数分量、直流分量和正弦分量构成,从而得出电枢电流携有正弦分量的结论,进一步推导出正弦分量与电机转速的关系,由此得到了一种根据电机电枢电流测量电机转速的方案。经在线实际测量使用,结果表明,该方案具有简单、可靠、高效的特点。

In order to increase rotation rate detection efficiency of DC motors and achieve online detection of rotation rates in mass production, existing rotation rate detection methods for DC motors are summarized in this paper.Based on the analyses of DC motor armature current, the conclusion is got that time response of armature current consists of attenuation index component, DC component and sinusoidal component.Thus it comes to the conclusion that armature current has sinusoidal component.Further the relationship between sinusoidal components and the rotation rate is deduced.So a solution for rotation rate measurement is given according to the armature current of DC motor.The results of online practical tests show that the method is simple, reliable and high effi ciency.

直流电机; 电机检测; 电枢电流; 电机测速; DC motor