一种柴油机热阻-热容的热管理模型

A Thermal Management Model for Diesel Engines Based on Resistance-capacitance Theory

为提高柴油机的热管理水平,研究了柴油机部件之间热传递关系.采用流固耦合法和集总参数法,建立了一个柴油机的热阻-热容(rC)动态传热网络模型.该模型中各节点之间的热阻是关于柴油机部件的几何尺寸、材料属性和运行参数的函数,因此该热阻-热容模型可应用于其他相似的内燃机.以台架试验的柴油机为仿真对象,利用MATlAb中的龙格-库塔算法计算其传热模型的矩阵微分方程,预测了柴油机气缸套、气缸盖、活塞、冷却液、机油和废气的温度.为验证仿真结果,分别测量了柴油机的冷却液、机油和废气的温度,结果表明,仿真结果与实测数据变化趋势一致.

Thermal behaviors of diesel-engine components are studied for enhancing thermal management levels.A concise resistance-capacitance(RC)model for diesel engines is presented based on liquid-solid coupled and lumped parameter theory.For each resistance,an expression as a function of diesel engines components geometry,material properties,and operational parameters is derived to make the model applicable to other similar engines.The matrix differential equation of diesel engines on the bench test is calculated by using the Runge-Kutta algorithm in MATLAB.Temperatures of the cylinder liner,cylinder head,piston,coolant,oil and gas are predicted in the model,and are measured to validate the simulation result.Computed conclusions agree well with experimental results in variation tendency.

柴油机; 热阻-热容网络; 热传递; 数值模拟; 热管理; resistance-capacitance network