一种便携式快速等离激元增强拉曼光谱检测前处理仪的研制与在食品安全中的应用

Instrumentation and Application of a Portable Pretreating System for a Speedy Plasmon-Enhanced Raman Spectroscopy Detection Towards Food Safety

便携式拉曼光谱仪在现场快速分析中往往由于现场样品比较复杂,需要处理后才能采用光谱仪进行测定,因此一定程度上限制它的使用。常规实验室前处理虽然行之有效,但是过程繁琐费时,不适合现场使用。本课题组开发了一种便携式快速PErS前处理仪器,具有便携、功耗低、操作简便,提取时间短以及重复性好等特点,能满足现场快速检测的前处理需求。该仪器由超声波提取单元、加热抽气挥发单元、尾气净化与吸收单元以及控制系统四个功能模块组成,并且设有lEd控制面板和报警装置。整个工作流程主要包括超声提取、液液萃取和溶剂加热抽气挥发三个环节。以三种实际样品(辣椒粉、辣椒油、豆瓣酱)中的违禁添加剂罗丹明b检测为例,结果表明:与常规实验室前处理方法相比,两种前处理方法对于PErS谱图影响不大,但是检测时间缩短一半。另外,重复性实验检测结果的相对标准偏差(rElATIVE STAndArd dEVIATIOn,rSd)小于±5%。

The present paper developed a portable and fast sample pretreatment apparatus.It has many virtues like being portable,low power consumption and convenient operation,short extraction time and sound repeatability.Therefore,it can meet the requirements of on-site rapid detection pretreatment.The apparatus consists of four functional modules:ultrasonic extraction unit,heating unit,exhaust gas evaporation and absorption unit and control system.In addition,LED control panel and alarm device were designed.The whole treatment process needs three steps:ultrasonic extraction,liquid-liquid extraction and solvent evaporation by heating and pumping.For test of this apparatus performance,three real samples(pepper powder,pepper oil,bean sauce)containing banned additive Rhodamine B were taken as experiment objects.Compared with conventional laboratory pretreatment method,the PERS spectra achieved by two methods were little changed,but the experiment time was halved.In addition,the test results showed relative standard deviation less than ±5%.

样品前处理; 等离激元增强拉曼光谱; 罗丹明B; Sample pretreatment; Plasmon-enhanced Raman spectroscopy; Rhodamine B