数控加工状态的采集与无线传输系统设计

Design of a numerical control machining status collecting and wireless transmitting system

为了实现远程终端无线监测数控设备的加工状态,同时保障数据传输的安全性。设计了一种数控加工状态采集与无线传输系统,可适应不同信号类型同时采集,实现可靠的信号调理、采集、加密,并通过WI fI无线传输到远端PC机进行数据解密与数据处理。采集系统分辨率达0.305M V,转换精度为0.0015%fSr。数据采集与传输的实验证明系统对加工设备的实时监测的有效性。

In order to realize the remote wireless monitoring of numerical control machining status, and ensure the security of data transmission, a wireless data acquisition and monitoring system is proposed in this paper, which can acquire different types of signals simultaneously.The system can complete signal condition, acquisition and encryption reliably, then transmit the data to remote PC through Wi Fi for data decryption and process.The system can get the good characteristics with resolution of 0.305 mV and conversion accuracy of 0.0015%FSR.The experiment results prove that the real-time monitoring system is effective, accurate and reliable.

数控加工; 数据采集; 无线传输; 信号分析