金属银诱导化学腐蚀制备三维多孔硅

The Preparation of Three-dimensional Porous Silicon by Metal-assisted Chemical Etching

以工业级多晶硅粉为原料,采用金属银诱导化学腐蚀的方法制备出三维多孔硅纳米线结构。系统分析了化学腐蚀硅粉的机理,特别是金属银催化剂对制备过程的影响。实验对比了不同腐蚀条件(腐蚀液温度、沉积银溶液浓度、光照条件等)对样品结构形貌和比表面积的影响。研究发现,腐蚀液温度升高有利于腐蚀过程中化学反应的进行;而沉积银溶液中的Ag nO3浓度适中,有利于样品表面形成分布均匀的孔洞;外部光照可增加光生载流子,促进反应进行,加快腐蚀速率,从而提高样品比表面积。通过优化腐蚀条件,得到形貌较优、比表面积较大(530CM2·g-1)的三维多孔硅纳米线结构。

Three-dimensional porous silicon was fabricated by metal-assisted chemical etching of commercial polycrystalline silicon particles.The mechanism of etching process especially the effects of Ag catalyst on the formation of porous silicon were systematically investigated.The dependence of the morphologies of the etched structures on the temperature of etching solution, the outside illumination and the metal salt concentration were also discussed.By optimizing the etching conditions, three-dimensional porous silicon-nanowires with best morphology and highest specific surface area( 530 cm2·g-1) was obtained.

金属诱导; 化学腐蚀; 多孔硅; 纳米线; 多晶硅粉; metal-assisted; Chemical etching; nanowires