基于声腔与结构模态分析的动力舱共振规避

Resonance avoidance of engine compartment based on acoustic and structural modal analysis

为了解决某型挖掘机动力舱在作业过程中低频噪声突出、结构振动剧烈的问题,利用HyPErMESH软件分别建立了其声腔与结构的有限元模型,通过VIrTuAl.lAb和rAdIOSS软件计算出了其声腔和结构的自由模态,探究了其声学和振动特性.与发动机激励频率对比后,排除了动力舱声腔共振的可能性,指出了可能的结构共振频率,并通过振动测试验证了动力舱在挖掘机怠速工况下振动加剧的推断,为其优化设计及减振降噪提供了参考.

During the working process of an excavator,the low frequency noise and the structural vibration of the engine compartment are serious.In order to solve this problem,the acoustic and the structural finite element models of the engine compartment were established respectively by using HyperMesh software.Its acoustic and structural free modals were calculated by using Virtual.Lab and Radioss software.Its acoustic and vibration characteristics were explored.After comparing with the incentive frequencies of the engine,the possibility of acoustic resonance was ruled out,the structural resonance frequencies were pointed out.A vibration test was conducted to verify the deduction that the engine compartment vibrated intensely under the idling condition of the excavator which provided us with references for the optimization design and vibration &noise reduction of the engine compartment.

声腔模态; 结构模态; 动力舱; 共振规避