基于三相桥臂坐标的SVPWM过调制方法

A SVPWM Overmodulation Method Based on Three-Phase Bridge Arm Coordinates

讨论了一种新型的SVPWM过调制方法,并对其过调制性能及谐波成分进行了分析。首先,对经典SVPWM技术进行了分析,探讨了常规过调制策略的实质。其次,引入了新的三相桥臂坐标,在该坐标下将现有的SVPWM的串行合成时间关系推导为并行。最后,给出了线性调制和过调制统一的求解模型,避免了现有过调制算法中控制角和保持角的计算。新方法取消了扇区的概念并简化了计算,可实现从线性调制到六阶梯模式的连续平滑调制。文中介绍了该过调制算法的基本原理,进行了仿真和实验。结果表明,该方法在线性调制和六阶梯模式下调制效果与经典SVPWM方法相当;而过调制区,其输出PWM波形的THd明显小于常规过调制方法。

A new overmodulation method based on space vector pulse width modulation(SVPWM) is discussed, and the performance and harmonic components of which are also analyzed.Firstly, the essence of original overmodulation strategy in the classical SVPWM is investigated.Then, a three-phase-bridge-arm coordination is introduced in which the relationship between three up-bridge arm working situations is parallel.Finally, a unified solution of linear modulation and overmodulation is proposed, to avoid the calculation of the reference angle and holding angle in existing strategies.The new method cancels traditional sector division, simplifies the computation, and gives smooth transitions from linear modulation, overmodulation, to six-step operation finally.The overmodulation strategy is theoretically analyzed, simulated and experimented.The results demonstrate that the PWM wave generated by the new method is similar to the classic, and the total harmonic distortion(THD) of the output voltage is markedly reduced.

三相桥臂; 空间电压矢量脉宽调制(SVPWM); 过调制; 电压利用率; Three-phase bridge arm; overmodulation