基于FCS-MPC的电压跟踪调制方法

Voltage tracking modulation method using FCS-MPC

提出了一种利用有限集模型预测控制(fCS-MPC)策略的电压跟踪调制新方法,不使用常规策略中的基本电压矢量,而是直接将桥臂功率器件的开关时间作为主要控制量。通过一个开关时间约束条件,将控制模型转换为约束优化问题,并在此特殊的约束下,控制模型的解满足“有限集“条件。以期望的连续电压矢量为预测模型的控制目标,电压控制误差为价值函数,该优化问题可通过fCS-MPC策略进行求解,得到电压跟踪调制结果。该跟踪调制方法的调制度可达到1,其PWM输出的总谐波畸变率显著减小。仿真和实验结果验证了所提方法的有效性和正确性。

A method of voltage tracking modulation based on FCS-MPC(Finite Control Set-Model Predictive Control) strategy is proposed,which directly takes the acting time of bridge-arm power component,instead of the basic voltage vector of conventional strategy,as the main control variable.A constraint condition is defined for the acting time to transfer the control model into the constrained optimization and in this special constraint condition,the solutions of the model become a "finite control set".The FCS-MPC strategy with the expected continuous voltage vectors as the control objective of prediction model and the voltage control error as the evaluation function is applied to solve the optimization problem for achieving the results of voltage tracking modulation.Its modulation index is up to 1 and the THD of its PWM output is greatly reduced.Its feasibility and correctness are verified by the simulative and experimental results.

电压调制; 电压控制; 模型预测控制; 有限集模型预测控制; 脉宽调制; 总谐波畸变率; 预测模型; 评价函数; 谐波分析; 优化; FCS-MPC; optimization