机械式旋转脉冲水深水位测量装置的设计与应用

Design and application of mechanical rotation pulse device for water depth and water level measurement

针对超声波、光电等水深水位传感器抗污染能力差,无法实现水深水位同时检测的问题,提出了一种机械式旋转脉冲水深水位测量装置,该测量装置分滚筒提升装置、夹紧装置和控制装置三部分。在重锤下降的过程中,通过实时检测光电编码器输出的旋转脉冲数可以得到重锤下降的位移、速度、加速度,找出重锤下降的加速度突变点,由此判断出蓄水池的水面和固液界面两个临界点,进而计算出蓄水池的水深、水位和沉淀物料厚度。测试结果表明:该装置抗污染能力强,在重锤为510 g、采样时间间隔为0.10 S时测量效果最佳,测量误差小于1%。

A new type of mechanical rotation pulse measurement device is proposed,aiming at problem that ultrasonic and photoelectric sensors have poor ability to resist pollution and can't realize water depth and water level detection at the same time.The measurement device points cylinder lifting device,clamping device and control device.In falling process of heavy hammer,the downward displacement,velocity,acceleration of heavy hammer can be obtained through real-time detection on output rotation pulse number of photoelectric encoder.Then the two falling acceleration mutation points of heavy hammer can also be founded when heavy hammer gets into the water and arrives at the solid-liquid interface in a reservoir.Thus the reservoir water depth,water level and precipitation material thickness can be calculated.The measurement result shows that the pollution resistance capability of the device is strong and the water depth measurement error of the device is less than 1 % when the weight of heavy hammer is 510 g and the sampling time interval is 0.10 s.

旋转脉冲; 水深水位测量; 可编程序控制器; 高速计数器