早期骨性关节炎的光学成像检测技术(英文)

Optical Imaging Methods for Early Detection of Osteoarthritis

介绍了光学相干层析成像技术、扩散光学层析成像技术和光声层析成像技术3种早期骨性关节炎光学成像检测技术.和X线平片常规影像诊断技术相比,光学相干层析成像技术可测量软骨的厚度,检测胶原结构的微小变化;扩散光学层析成像技术能测量软骨、滑液等结构的厚度和相应的吸收系数和散射系数;光声层析成像技术可探测胶原纤维网的恶化、变浑浊的滑液、骨的代谢功能障碍和软骨下骨的代谢过旺.最后对这3种成像检测技术的应用前景及早期骨性关节炎检测方法作了简要展望.

Three kinds of optical imaging methods for early OA detection were reviewed in this paper,which are Optical Coherence Tomography(OCT),Diffuse Optical Tomography(DOT)and Photoacoustic Tomography(PAT).Compared with conventional imaging diagnostic techniques such as x-ray radiography,OCT can measure cartilage thickness and detect small changes of collagen structure;DOT is able to measure thickness,absorption coefficient and scattering coefficient of cartilage and synovial membrane/fluid;PAT could determine collagen fibril network deterioration,increased turbidity of synovial membrane/fluid,metabolic dysfunction of bone and high metabolism of subchondral bone.A brief outlook of these three methods application prospects was given in the end.

生物医学工程-骨科; 生物医学工程-诊断; 生物医学工程-成像技术; 骨关节炎; 关节软骨; 光学层析成像; 光学相干层析成像; 扩散光学层析成像; 光声层析成像; Biomedical engineering-orthopedics; Biomedical engineering-diagnosis; Biomedical engineering-imaging techniques; Osteoarthritis; Cartilage; Optical tomography; Optical coherence tomography; Diffuse optical tomography; Photoacoustic tomography