一种热量补偿结构在多晶硅定向凝固设备中的应用研究

Study on Application of Heat Compensation Structure in Polycrystalline Silicon Directional Solidification Equipment

定向凝固(dS)是冶金法提纯太阳能级多晶硅的重要工艺环节。以保证垂直的晶体生长方向,维持良好的固液相界面形态为目的,设计了一种带有热量补偿结构的多晶硅定向凝固设备,用以替代常规设备的侧壁加热装置,在满足工艺要求的同时达到节能减排、降低成本的目标。进行理论分析和数值模拟来阐述原理与设计结构,对优化凝固工艺、设备结构、控制方法提供了理论依据与技术支持。

Directional solidification(DS) is an important technological link of manufacturing solar grade(6N) polycrystalline silicon by metallurgy.In order to ensure the vertical direction of crystal growth,maintain a good solid-liquid interface shape,the directional solidification equipment of polycrystalline silicon with heat compensation cavity structure was designed for replacing the lateral heating device of the conventional equipment,which meets the process requirements,saves power and reduces cost at the same time.The principle was illustrated and the structure was designed by the theoretical analysis and numerical simulation.It provides theoretical basis and technical support in the optimization of solidification process,equipment structure and control method.

多晶硅; 定向凝固; 固液相界面; 热量补偿; 数值模拟; solid-liquid phase interface