一种基于碰撞的压电宽频能量收集装置

A Broadband Piezoelectric Vibration Energy Harvester Based on Impact Mechanism

研究了一种基于碰撞的压电宽频能量收集装置,从理论上分析了该能量收集装置输出开路电压与悬臂梁尖端位移的关系;利用等效电路,分析了负载输出功率与负载电阻的关系,得出了最大输出功率的负载条件.搭建了一套测量系统,以实现对悬臂梁尖端位移和能量收集装置输出电压的测量,得到了能量收集装置随外界振动频率及振动幅度变化的输出特性曲线,并与单梁结构的能量收集装置结果进行了比较.实验结果表明,相比于单悬臂梁结构,基于碰撞的压电宽频能量收集装置能有效地拓宽工作频率范围,实现了宽频能量的收集.

This paper presents a piezoelectric device with two cantilever structures for broadband vibration energy harvesting,which is based on impact mechanism.The relationship between open circuit voltage of the proposed energy harvester and its tip displacement has been theoretically analyzed.An equivalent circuit method was adopted to investigate the effect of load resistance on output power.The condition of load resistance for maximum output was achieved.A measurement system to measure tip displacement and output voltage was built.And the change of output power with vibration frequency and amplitude was measured.Then this measurement was compared with result of single-cantilever-based energy harvester.Experimental results show that,compared to the singlecantilever-based energy harvester,piezoelectric energy harvester based on impact mechanism can effectively widen the operating frequency range,thus achieving broadband energy harvesting.

宽频能量收集; 悬臂梁; 碰撞; cantilever; impact