一种基于光电传感器的指夹式脉搏检测装置

A finger pulse detecting device based on photoelectric sensor

根据红外光谱法血氧饱和度测量原理,以AVr单片机为开发平台,设计了一种简易式基于光电传感器的指夹式脉搏检测装置。硬件设计上充分利用了AVr单片机内部的功能模块,使外围元件个数减到最少,功耗降到最低,而且所设计的调理电路对信号进行调理输出,稳定可靠;软件设计上实现了信号处理、信息显示等功能。实验样机的初步测量结果表明,在安静的状态下脉搏数据误差在3%之内。

According to the measuring principle of infrared spectrum method for blood oxygen saturation, with AVR MCU as the controller, a simple finger clip type pulse detecting device is designed based on photoelectric sensor.The internal modules of the AVR MCU are fully used in hardware design in order to keep the number of external components and the power consumption to the minimum.The output signals from conditioning circuit are stable and reliable.The functions of signal processing, information display and so on are realized in software.The experimental results indicate that the measuring error is within 3% in quiet.

红外线; AVR; 脉搏检测; 指夹式