五轴数控可转位刀片磨床在线检测系统开发

The development of online detecting system of five-axis CNC grinding machine for indexable insert

五轴可转位刀片磨床具有高速、高精的特点,为了使所磨的刀片符合精度要求,需要针对刀片的尺寸开发一种在线检测系统。本文所介绍的在线检测系统主要由两方面构成:一是在磨床数控系统中将测头伸缩时发出的电压信号转换为测量值;二是建立刀片尺寸的加工模型。在线检测系统通过调用系统的测量宏程序,获取刀片测量值,将此测量值输入到加工模型中,得到所加工刀片的指导尺寸。通过实验,得到了刀片的指导尺寸和测量时间,验证了此在线检测系统是可行并且可靠的。

The five-axis CNC grinder of indexable insert is characterized by high-speed and high-precision.,in order to meet the accuracy requirements of grinding blades, needed an online detection system developed for the size of the blade.The online detection system described in this article consists of two aspects: First, the voltage signal that when the probe telescopics will be converted to the measured value; Second, establishing the process model of the blade size.The online detection system will get the blade measurements by calling the measure macro, then the measured value input into the process model, obtaining the guidance blade size.Through the experiment, verifying this online detection system is feasible and reliable by the obtained guidance blade size and the measuring time.

可转位刀片; 在线检测; 系统开发; developed