卫星帆板不确定性分析

Uncertainty Analysis of Satellite Panel System

为了研究不确定性参数对卫星帆板系统展开锁定动力学响应过程的影响,对参数为随机和认知不确定性两种情况进行了分析。首先在AdAMS中建立了卫星帆板系统多体动力学模型并建立模型语言文件AdM、脚本控制文件ACf,在MATlAb环境下编辑脚本仿真分析程序进行不确定性多体动力学仿真分析。当参数为随机不确定性时,采用蒙特卡罗方法进行参数抽样并求得响应的置信区域;参数为认知不确定性时,用区间分析的方法求得系统响应边界。联合仿真结果表明两种不确定性分析方法均能定性分析参数不确定性对卫星帆板系统展开锁定响应过程的影响,为卫星帆板系统结构设计提供一定的参考依据。

In order to study the impact of uncertainty parameters on the satellite panel system's launched and locked dynamic response,random uncertainty and epistemic uncertainty of parameters is studied.First the muti-body dynamic model of satellite panel system is established in ADAMS.The model language file ADM and script control file ACF are also established.Uncertainty muti-body dynamics is analyzed using MATLAB script program.When the parameters are random uncertainty, using monte-carlo sampling methods for parameters obtains the confidence region of response.When the parameters are epistemic uncertainty,interval analysis method is used to study the boundary of system response.Co-simulation results show that two kinds of uncertainty analysis method can qualitatively analyze the impact of parameters uncertainty on the satellite panel system response.That provides some reference basis to design satellite panel system structure.

卫星帆板系统; 随机不确定性; 认知不确定性; MATLAB-ADAMS联合仿真; Satellite Panel System; Random Uncertainty; Epistemic Uncertainty; MATLAB-ADAMS Co-Simulation