图案化电极的离子聚合物金属复合物扭转特性研究

Research on twisting of patterned ionic polymer metal composite

离子聚合物金属复合物(IOnIC POlyMEr METAl COMPOSITE,IPMC)是一种新型离子型电致动聚合物,具有在低电压驱动下产生大变形的特点而有广阔的应用前景。通过在IPMC表面制作图案化电极,使其在电压驱动下实现扭转运动。针对图案化电极的结构尺寸对其扭转特性的影响进行研究,得到图案化电极IPMC的扭转特性规律。同时针对贴合方式IPMC的结构尺寸变化对其扭转特性的影响进行研究,并比较两种IPMC的扭转运动效果,得出制备可实现扭转运动IPMC的影响因素。

Ionic polymer metal composite(IPMC)was a kind of ionic electroactive polymer,which can generate large deformation when applied low driving voltage.It will be widely used in bionic,medical biological and other fields.In this paper,the patterned IPMC was fabricated to accomplish twist motion.To get the twisting characteristic of patterned IPMC,the variation of structural dimension of patterned IPMC was studied.Meanwhile,the structural dimension of patterned IPMC which was pasted two IPMC together was also researched in this paper.The result of two kind of patterned IPMC was compared,which indicate the influencing factors of fabricating of patterned IPMC to realize twist motion.

图案化电极; IPMC; 扭转运动; 结构尺寸; 电极间距