三轴高g压阻式微加速度计的设计

Design of a Triaxial High-g Piezoresistive Microaccelerometer

提出了一种三轴高g的压阻式微加速度计的设计方法.通过理论推导和计算,分析了模型的应力和频率,得到了具有较高频率的高g微加速度计的结构参数.通过有限元软件AnSyS分析确定了在获得高输出电压条件下的电阻布置方案.在此基础上,对三轴进行了200 000 g载荷下的性能研究,结果表明所设计的微加速度计具有较高的灵敏度和线性度.

This paper presents a method of designing a tri-axial high-gpiezo-resistive micro-accelerometer.First,the equivalent mechanics model of the micro-accelerometer is set up,and then the theoretical analysis of stress and frequency are conducted to obtain the structure parameters.Furthermore,FEM in ANSYS is used to determine the positions of piezo-resistors to gain a better output voltage signal.In the end,the performance of the micro-accelerometer is studied under 200 000 gloads in three axis,and results show that the presented micro-accelerometer is associated with high sensitivity and high linearity in the high-genvironment.

三轴; 高g; 压阻; 微加速度计; 仿真; triaxial; high-g; piezoresistive; microaccelerometer; simulation