认证与非认证记者微博的话语表达分析

Analysis of microblogs word-power by both certified and non-certified news reporter

以微博为代表的新媒体迅速发展,传统媒体与新媒体在竞争中走向合作,大量传统媒体记者因为各种原因活跃于微博平台。新浪微博对记者提供实名认证,但有不少记者选择非实名认证,或者获得实名认证后又取消认证,而他们在微博中都体现出了记者的身份,是否实名认证会对记者在微博上的话语表达有所影响?这是一个非常值得探究的现象。本文通过内容分析法研究发现,新浪微博平台上认证与非认证记者进行话语表达时存在明显差异,而这种差异不仅体现于表达形式上,在发布的主要内容上也有明显的类别区分以及行文措辞的风格不同等,进步一得出了“记者微博的身份角色限制其话语表达“这一结论。研究认证与非认证记者微博在话语表达上的差异,了解传统媒体记者在微博平台上的话语表达,不仅可以获得对这个群体在新媒体平台上的形象的认知,同时也对研究新媒体技术变革和媒介融合趋势下传统的信息传播机制中传者和受者的角色变化提供一定的参考。

With the rapid development of new media as microblog in China mainland, the traditional media and new media become cooperation instead of competition, a large number of traditional media reporter are active in the microblog platform for various reasons.This article studies the difference of word expression between certified and non-certified reporter microblogs by content analysis.The study find that certified and non-certified microblogs are the same on release form and forwarded sources.However certification microblogs tend to share the information specially news, use multimedia more frequently, appeal to fans and have clearer property, while non-certified microblogs tend to keep a record of events, share entertainment, express emotionally, and have no clear property.

记者微博; 微博认证; 话语表达; Reporter microblog; Microblog certification; Word expression