磨削加工光学元件亚表面损伤探究

Subsurface damage of ground optical elements

对磨削加工的k9材料试件进行亚表面损伤探究,分析磨削加工产生亚表面损伤的原因。分别用亚表面损伤深度预测法、分阶刻蚀法预测和检测元件亚表面损伤深度,并分析切深、工作台进给速度、砂轮转速等参数对亚表面损伤深度的影响。研究表明,分阶刻蚀法直观有效,与亚表面损伤深度预测法的结果一致性较好。在本文实验条件下,自行加工k9试件的亚表面损伤深度随切深增大而加深,随工作台进给速度增大而有所增加,砂轮转速对亚表面损伤深度影响并不明显。

The subsurface damage of ground K9 specimens and the damage mechanism are studied in this paper.Subsurface damage prediction method and step-by-step etching method are used to measure subsurface damage depth.In addition,cutting depth,feed rate and wheel speed are discussed about the influences on subsurface damage depth.Studies show that,step-by-step etching method is intuitive and effective.For the K9 specimens ground by ourselves,under the experimental conditions in this paper,subsurface damage depth will increase with cutting depth getting deeper or when the feed rate increases.However,wheel speed has no specific influence on subsurface damage depth.

光学元件; 磨削; 亚表面损伤; 损伤深度; 分阶刻蚀法; ground; step-by-step etching method