基于图像识别的机床工况监控系统

Monitoring system of machining environment based on image recognition

设计实现一种基于图像识别的机床工况监控系统,该系统包括摄像机、dM642下位机以及上位机人机界面3部分。通过优化数字仪表图像处理与识别算法,实时对机床主要配套设备的数字仪表进行图像识别、监测,可准确检测机床的加工环境及机床实际状态参数,并通过以太网与上位机通信,实现远程监控机床环境工况,给机床状态信息管理和维护提供便利。

This paper develops a monitoring system of machining environment,which contains cameras,DM642 development board and computer application.By optimizing digital image processing and recognition algorithms,the digital instrument of machine associated equipment are recognized in real time,besides, machining environment and actual status parameters are accurately detected.The computer application communicates with DM642 through ethernet,so that the machining environment is remotely monitored, and information management of machining environment is facilitated.

DM642; 图像定位; 图像识别; BP神经网络; Back Propagation neural network