基于CT三维重建个性化设计猪股骨髋关节假体与骨髓腔接触率的定量研究

A quantitative research based on CT three dimensional reconstruct of personalized hip prosthesis and porcine femoral canal fixed

目的基于CT三维重建个性化设计猪股骨髋关节假体与骨髓腔接触率的定量研究。方法选择猪股骨,拍摄实验前正侧位,双斜位片,再运用CT进行横断面扫描,获得CT数据后三维重建。基于CT三维重建数据,运用机器人磨削个性化假体,使其成为与髓腔完全匹配的定制假体。匹配后,拍摄实验后正侧位片,计算定制假体与髓腔接触的骨皮质或者骨松质的表面积以及接触率。结果通过计算,个性化假体近端表面与骨髓腔直接接触率为90.8%,与医疗机器人辅助扩髓组获得的假体表面与骨髓腔直接接触率相近,远较传统手工扩髓组获得的假体近端表面与骨髓腔直接接触率高。结论基于CT三维重建个性化股骨假体与猪股骨髓腔初始固定直接接触率为90.8%,可获得良好的接触率。

Objective A quantitative research based on CT three dimensional reconstruct of personalized hip prosthesis and porcine femoral canal fixed.Methods Choose a pig femur and get photos of its lateral and double oblique positions before the experiment, then use CT scanning in cross-section.Reconstruct three-dimension on obtaining CT datas, grind personalized prosthesis by using robot and making it perfectly matched with femoral canal of customized prosthesis.Take photos of its lateral when personalized prosthesis matched with femoral canal of pig after the experiment.Then calculate the surface area and contact rate of the cancellous bone or cortical bone respectively where the personalized prosthesis contact with femoral canal.Results Through calculation, personalized prosthesis proximal surface directly contact with the bone marrow cavity at a rate of 90.8% which is close to the rate that prosthesis surface directly contact with the bone marrow cavity which acquired by the medical robot-assisted reaming group.And further the rate is higher than the rate obtained by the traditional manual expanding medullary group.Conclusion The direct contact rate based on CT three dimensional reconstruct of personalized femoral prosthesis and porcine femoral canal initial fixed is 90.8% making it possible to have a good fixed.

关节成形术; 髋关节; 关节置换; 定制假体; 髓腔匹配; Arthroplasty; Hip joint; Joint replacement; Counterfeiting body; The matching of the medullary cavity